PDA

View Full Version : Upcoming UFC Events



Kenny Powers
03-14-2011, 08:56 PM
UFC 146 - May 26th

Main Card

Heavyweight Title: Junior dos Santos vs. Frank Mir
Cain Velasquez vs. Antonio Silva
Dave Herman vs. Roy Nelson
Shane Del Rosario vs. Stipe Miocic
Lavar Johnson vs. Stefan Struve

Preliminary Card

Edson Barboza vs. Jamie Varner
Jason Miller vs. CB Dollaway
Dan Hardy vs. Duane Ludwig
Jacob Volkmann vs. Paul Sass
Darren Elkins vs. Diego Brandao
Kyle Kingsbury vs. Glover Teixeira
Mike Brown vs. Daniel Pineda



TUF 15 Finale - June 1st

Jake Ellenberger vs. Martin Kampmann
Max Holloway vs. Pat Schilling
Jonathan Brookins vs. Charles Oliveira
John Albert vs. Erik Perez



UFC on FX: Johnson vs. McCall - June 8th

Main Card

Ian McCall vs. Demetrious Johnson
Erick Silva vs. Charlie Brenneman
Mike Pyle vs. Josh Neer
Scott Jorgensen vs. Eddie Wineland

Preliminary Card

Leonard Garcia vs. Matt Grice
Mike Pierce vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha
Seth Baczynski vs. Lance Benoist
Dustin Pague vs. Jared Papazian
Tim Means vs. Justin Salas
Buddy Roberts vs. Caio Magalhaes
Henry Martinez vs. Bernardo Magalhaes
Jake Hecht vs. Sean Pierson



UFC on FX 4: Maynard vs. Guida - June 22nd

Main Card

Gray Maynard vs. Clay Guida
Sam Stout vs. Spencer Fisher
Brian Ebersole vs. T.J. Waldburger
Ross Pearson vs. Cub Swanson

Preliminary Card

Hatsu Hioki vs. Ricardo Lamas
Ramsey Nijem vs. CJ Keith
Nick Catone vs. Chris Camozzi
Matt Riddle vs. Luis Ramos
Dan Miller vs. Ricardo Funch
Steven Siler vs. Jim Hettes
Edwin Figueroa vs. Ken Stone



UFC 147: Belfort vs. Silva - June 23rd

Vitor Belfort vs. Wanderlei Silva
Fabricio Werdum vs. Mike Russow
Yuri Alcantara vs. Hacran Dias
Milton Vieira vs. Felipe Arantes



UFC 148: Silva vs. Sonnen - July 7th

Main Card

Middleweight Title: Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen
Bantamweight Title: Urijah Faber vs. Renan Barão
Forrest Griffin vs. Tito Ortiz
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le
Dong Hyun Kim vs. Demian Maia

Preliminary Card

Ivan Menjivar vs. Mike Easton
Chad Mendes vs. Cody McKenzie
Gleison Tibau vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov
Constantinos Philippou vs. Riki Fukuda
Melvin Guillard vs. Fabrício Camões
John Alessio vs. Shane Roller



UFC on Fuel TV: Munoz vs. Weidman - July 11th

Mark Muñoz vs. Chris Weidman
Brandon Vera vs. James Te-Huna
Jon Fitch vs. Aaron Simpson
Rafael Natal vs. Andrew Craig
Raphael Assunção vs. Issei Tamura
Tom DeBlass vs. Nick Penner
Dan Stittgen vs. Marcelo Guimarães
Karlos Vemola vs. Francis Carmont
Anthony Njokuani vs. Rafael dos Anjos
T.J. Dillashaw vs. Vaughan Lee
Chris Cariaso vs. Josh Ferguson



UFC 149: Aldo vs. Koch - July 21st

Main Card

José Aldo vs. Erik Koch
Maurício Rua vs. Thiago Silva
Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Cheick Kongo
Thiago Alves vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
Michael Bisping vs. Tim Boetsch

Preliminary Card

Court McGee vs. Nick Ring
George Roop vs. Antonio Carvalho
Bryan Caraway vs. Mitch Gagnon
Mitch Clarke vs. Anton Kuivanen
Ryan Jimmo vs. Anthony Perosh
Claude Patrick vs. James Head



UFC on FOX 4 - August 4th

Brian Stann vs. Hector Lombard
Lyoto Machida vs. Ryan Bader
Ben Rothwell vs. Travis Browne
Phil De Fries vs. Oli Thompson
Matt Mitrione vs. Rob Broughton
Joe Lauzon vs. Terry Etim
Phil Davis vs. Chad Griggs
Michihiro Omigawa vs. Manvel Gamburyan
Mike Swick vs. DaMarques Johnson
Josh Grispi vs. Pablo Garza
Cole Miller vs. Nam Phan



UFC 150: Henderson vs. Edgar II - August 11th

Lightweight Title: Ben Hendserson vs. Frankie Edgar
Dennis Hallman vs. Thiago Tavares
Ed Herman vs. Jake Shields
Luiz Cane vs. Yushin Okami
Jared Hamman vs. Michael Kuiper



UFC 151: Jones vs. Henderson - September 1st

Light Heavyweight Title: Jon Jones vs. Dan Henderson